Lanzarote Express Ferry with Bus Transfer

Dramatic coastline of Lanzarote with white traditional houses.jpg
Ferry crossing between Fuerteventura and Lanzarote.jpg
Marino Rubicon marine port near Playa Blanca.jpg
Remote and pristine beaches of El Papagayo.jpg
The green lake in the golfo region of Lanzarote.jpg
Volcanic landscapes in Lanzarote.jpg
Dramatic coastline of Lanzarote with white traditional houses.jpg
Ferry crossing between Fuerteventura and Lanzarote.jpg
Marino Rubicon marine port near Playa Blanca.jpg
Remote and pristine beaches of El Papagayo.jpg
The green lake in the golfo region of Lanzarote.jpg
Volcanic landscapes in Lanzarote.jpg
Price from:
per person
€35.00

Enjoy a no-hassle DIY day trip from Fuerteventura to Lanzarote. Price includes return ferry tickets and bus transfer from selected hotels in Corralejo and Caleta de Fuste.

Duration: 6 hours
Caleta de Fuste, Fuerteventura, Canary Islands, Spain see map
Book now

Description:

While in Fuerteventura, why not hop over to Lanzarote and get another island ticked off your list? The express ferry is a great way to travel between Fuerteventura to Lanzarote.

Guests will be picked up from selected hotels in Corralejo and Caleta de Fuste and brought to the ferry port of Corralejo. It takes only 45 minutes to get to Playa Blanca. You can hang out at the ferry's open area to enjoy the sun and sea breeze or stay seated in the covered part of the boat. Toilet facilities are available onboard.

Once you arrived at Playa Blanca, you will have free time to discover the island on your own. Take a walk around the resort town, relax in one of its many cafes and restaurants, or swim and sunbath at the pristine beaches. Not far away is Marina Rubicón, with its local market held on its seafront promenade. The market opens every Wednesdays and Saturdays from 09:00 to 14:00.

If you wish to head further, you can hire a car or bike to explore the surrounding volcanic landscapes. A short drive away up north, you can visit Timanfaya National Park, the La Geria wine region, the Charco Clico green lake, salt plain, and much more. Driving eastward you will find a series of beautiful remote beaches of Papagayo. Be sure to return on time for your ferry, though.

We will meet at the port of Playa Blanca at an agreed time to ferry back to Fuerteventura. Your bus will be waiting to take you back to your initial pickup point.

PICKUP POINTS AND APPROX. TIME:

08:30 Elba Palace Golf 
08:35 Centro Comercial Atlantico (shopping centre)
08:40 Caleta Dorada
08:50 Barcelo Fuerteventura
08:55 Caleta Garden
09:00 Costa Tropical
09:35 Supermarket Diana
09:45 Verdemar, Atlantis Suite (corner), Bahia Real
09:50 Oasis Papagayo, Oasis Dunas
09:55 Lobos Bahia
10:15 if meet directly at the Port of Corralejo

What's included & what's not

Price includes:

  • Return ferry tickets
  • Bus transfer from selected hotels in Corralejo and Caleta de Fuste

Price does not include:

  • Tour guide
  • Any entrance fee
  • Food and drink

Important notes:

  • You must have the documentation required by current regulations: DNI, passport or NIE, and present it to the staff when boarding
  • Due to high demand, should your preferred date is fully booked (and no suitable alternative dates available), iHoppers will provide a full refund of the deposit paid.

Where to meet?